Privacy policy of https://lk.market

Before using the site https://lk.market (hereinafter referred to as the Site), please read the terms of this policy Confidentiality Policy (hereinafter referred to as the Privacy Policy) and Site User Agreement . The fact of using the Site in any way (both intentional and unintentional) is recognized as acceptance, that is, the full and unconditional consent of any user of the Site (hereinafter referred to as the User) to use the Site on the conditions set out below. The use of the Site is permissible only under the terms of the User Agreement and the Privacy Policy. If the User does not accept the terms of these documents in full, he is not entitled to use the Site for any purpose.

  1. Terms and definitions
    1. " Personal data " - any information relating directly or indirectly to a specific or identifiable User of the Site (natural person, subject of personal data);
    2. " Personal data processing " - any action (operation) or a set of actions (operations) performed using automation tools or without using such tools with personal data, including collection, recording, systematization, accumulation , storage, clarification (update, change), extraction, use, transfer (distribution, provision, access), depersonalization, blocking, deletion, destruction of personal data;
    3. " Confidentiality of personal data " - a requirement for the Operator or other person who has gained access to personal data not to allow their dissemination without the consent of the subject of personal data or other legal grounds.

The following terms are used in this Privacy Policy:

  1. General
    1. This Privacy Policy is a public offer of the copyright holder of the Site LLC “SellerMARKET” (INN 1655443767, OGRN 11201600068570), e-mail: my @ sellermarket.ru, address: 420074, Republic of Tatarstan, Kazan, Peterburgskaya street, 52, office 43 block 6 (hereinafter referred to as the Operator) and determines the procedure for processing and protecting the information of the Site Users.
    2. The purpose of this Privacy Policy is to ensure proper protection of information about Users, including their personal data, from unauthorized access and disclosure.
    3. Relations related to the collection, storage, distribution and protection of information about Users are governed by this Privacy Policy, other official documents of the Operator and the current legislation of the Russian Federation.
    4. The User has the right to use the Site to study the information it contains without providing the Operator with any information about himself, and the Operator will not process the User's personal data, with the exception of information collected automatically (as described in Section 9 of this Policy). The operator does not process biometric personal data and special categories of personal data.
    5. At the same time, the Site contains some functions that the User can use only if the Operator processes the User's personal data. In this case, the Operator will process only the data that the User provides on his own, with the exception of information collected automatically (as specified in Section 9 of this Policy).
    6. The user can send his application with a question of interest using the appropriate functionality of the Site, indicating his name and email address. In this case, the Operator processes the User's data in order to provide complete information to the User in a convenient format. At the same time, before the User sends his application, the Operator will additionally ask the User to consent to the processing of his personal data by putting a corresponding mark before sending the application.
  2. Site Terms of Use
    1. The Operator, acting reasonably and in good faith, believes that when using the Site, the User:
      1. has all the necessary rights to enable him to submit an application and use the Site;
      2. indicates reliable information about himself to the extent necessary to use the Site;
      3. has read this Privacy Policy, agrees with its provisions and assumes the rights and obligations specified therein.
    2. The Operator does not verify the accuracy of the information received (collected) about the Users, unless such verification is necessary in order to fulfill the Operator's obligations to the User.
  3. Composition of information about Users
    1. The Operator may collect the following categories of personal data about the User while using the Sites:
      1. information provided by the User when registering a personal account on the site, such as: email;
      2. date and time of access to the Site;
      3. other information necessary for processing in accordance with the terms governing the use of the Site.
    2. The Operator does not collect data for the purpose of drawing up a "portrait" of the User to the extent that this may significantly affect the User's rights and freedoms in accordance with applicable law.
  4. Purpose of processing personal data
    1. The operator always processes personal data for specific purposes and only those personal data that are relevant to the achievement of such goals. In particular, the Operator, in addition to the above purposes, processes the personal data of Users for the following purposes:
      1. fulfillment of functions, powers and duties assigned by the legislation of the Russian Federation to the Operator;
      2. fulfillment of the obligations of the Operator to the Users in relation to the use of the Site;
      3. providing access to the Site;
      4. communicating with the User to send notifications, requests and information related to the work of the Site / Operator, fulfill agreements and process User requests;
      5. improving the usability of the Site;
      6. protection of the rights of the User and the Operator;
      7. to exercise the rights and legitimate interests of the Operator or third parties, including in cases stipulated by the federal legislation of the Russian Federation;
      8. other legal grounds provided for by the legislation of the Russian Federation.
  5. Terms of personal data processing
    1. The processing of personal data is carried out on the basis of the principles:
      1. The legality of the purposes and methods of processing personal data;
      2. Good faith;
      3. Compliance of the purposes of processing personal data with the purposes predetermined and declared when collecting personal data, as well as the powers of the Operator;
      4. Compliance of the volume and nature of the processed personal data, methods of processing personal data for the purposes of processing personal data;
      5. It is inadmissible to combine databases containing personal data created for incompatible purposes.
    2. The Operator processes the User's personal data in order to fulfill the contract between the Operator and the User (User Agreement). By virtue of Article 6 of the Federal Law of July 27, 2006 No. 152-FZ "On Personal Data", the User's separate consent to the processing of his personal data is not required. By virtue of paragraphs. 2, clause 2 of Article 22 of this law, the Operator has the right to process personal data without notifying the authorized body for the protection of the rights of subjects of personal data.
    3. If it is provided by applicable law, the User has the right:
      1. request the deletion of personal information or part of it, as well as withdraw consent to the processing of personal information;
      2. require restrictions on the processing of personal information;
      3. object to the processing of personal information, if provided for by applicable law.
  6. Storage and use of personal data
    1. Personal data of Users will be processed and stored in the Russian Federation. When collecting personal data, the Operator complies with the so-called requirement of localization of databases, that is, makes it so that the recording, systematization, accumulation, storage, clarification (update, change), extraction of personal data of Users are carried out using databases located in Russia. < / li>
    2. Personal data of users is processed both with the use of automated systems and without them.
    3. The Operator takes all necessary measures to protect the User's personal data from unauthorized access, modification, disclosure or destruction. The Operator provides access to the User's personal data only to those persons who need this information in order to fulfill the purpose of the Site and to ensure the functioning of the Site, as well as other actions not prohibited by Russian law.
    4. The Operator has the right to use the information provided by the User, including personal data, in order to ensure compliance with the requirements of the current legislation of the Russian Federation (including in order to prevent and / or suppress illegal and / or illegal actions of Users).
    5. Disclosure of the information provided by the User can be made only in accordance with the current legislation of the Russian Federation at the request of the court, law enforcement agencies, as well as in other cases stipulated by the legislation of the Russian Federation.
    6. The User is notified and agrees that, in order to control the quality, the Operator has the right to conduct research of the information transmitted and received by the User in an impersonal aggregated form without the possibility of attributing such information to a directly or indirectly defined or determined User.
    7. The operator will store personal data for as long as is necessary to achieve the purpose for which it was collected, or to comply with the requirements of laws and regulations.
  7. User Rights
    1. User has the right to:
      1. Withdraw consent to the processing of your personal data;
      2. Require clarification, exclusion or correction, as well as blocking and destruction of incomplete, incorrect, outdated, inaccurate, illegally obtained or not necessary for the Operator of personal data;
      3. Get access to your personal data and, in particular, receive the following information from the Operator: categories of processed personal data; the purposes of personal data processing; information about persons who have access to personal data or who may be granted such access (with the exception of the Operator's employees); a list of the processed personal data of the User and the source of their receipt; terms of processing personal data, including the terms of their storage; other information in accordance with the current legislation of the Russian Federation;
      4. Require the Operator to notify all persons who have previously been provided with incorrect or incomplete personal data about all exceptions, corrections or additions made to them;
      5. Exercise other rights in the field of personal data protection provided for by the current Russian legislation.
    2. To withdraw consent to the processing of personal data, the User must send a request to the address: my @ sellermarket.ru. After withdrawal of consent, the Operator will stop processing data, destroy personal data, and also ensure their destruction by third parties involved in processing (unless further processing is required in accordance with applicable law or may be carried out on another legal basis).
  8. Cookies
    1. In order to improve the operation of the Site and to make it more convenient for use, the Operator may use a special cookie technology. The operator understands that, to a certain extent, cookies should be considered as personal data, and the work with them should be regulated by the relevant legislation.
    2. Cookies are small data files that the Site stores on the User's device and is used to record certain actions on the Site by storing data that can be updated and restored. These files are stored on the User's device and contain data that does not damage the User's equipment. They are used to record User preferences, such as the chosen language and access data, as well as to personalize the Site. Cookies can also be used to store information about how the User uses the site. For example, from which page or from which advertising "banner" the transition to the Site was made.
    3. Session cookies - temporary cookies that are stored among the cookies of the User's browser until the User leaves the page; these files are not stored on the user's hard drive. The information obtained through these files helps us analyze the directions of network traffic. Ultimately, they allow the Operator to improve the content of the Site and make it easier to use.
    4. Persistent cookies - these files are stored on the hard drive of the computer, and the Site recognizes them every time the User visits it. Persistent cookies have a specific expiration date. After the expiration of this period, they cease to function. Persistent cookies allow the Site to remember information and settings for subsequent visits of users, thus making browsing the sites more convenient and faster, because, for example, there is no need to re-enter registration data.
    5. Technical cookies - technical cookies are necessary for the correct operation of the Site and the correct use of the various personal features and services offered on it. For example, such cookies can be used to support the session, control response time, work or confirm personal preferences, use security elements, transfer data via social networks, etc.
    6. Personalization cookies - these cookies allow the user to select or personalize certain properties of the Site, for example, by determining the language, regional configuration or browser type.
    7. Analytical cookies - The Operator uses cookies to obtain information about browser settings and to analyze User behavior on the Site in order to improve the performance of the Site.
    8. Social network cookies - In order to make it easier for the User to share content from the Site through various social networks, there are special buttons on the Site. The presence of such buttons may mean that the social network with which they are associated sets cookies that are not under the control of the Operator, but are used to launch the User's session on the social network, maintain this session, or can show how many times users have shared specific materials on the social network. The Operator recommends that the User regularly read the rules of all social networks regarding privacy and the use of cookies and, if applicable, change the privacy settings of social networks in such a way as to limit the amount of data provided and adjust these parameters in accordance with their own interests.
    9. When visiting the Site, the User may see advertisements for the Operator's products or services, and a cookie file will be installed in the User's browser, with the help of which the Operator analyzes the advertisements, in particular, the number of its views, the exact place and time of its appearance, etc. It may turn out that some of the cookies used on this website are not related to the Operator. This is due to the fact that some of the pages contain elements obtained from the pages of third parties. Since these elements are sourced from other pages, the Operator has no control over the configuration of these cookies. If the User wants to change his preferences regarding the configuration of cookies, the User should contact the websites of such third parties for information.
    10. The Operator will ask the User for a separate consent to the processing of cookies. If the User does not provide such consent, then the operator will only process technical fa
    11. Уничтожение персональных данных
      1. The Operator processes the User's personal data no longer than is required to achieve the purposes of their processing specified in the Policy.
      2. After achieving the goals of processing personal data, the Operator will destroy personal data (and also ensure their destruction by third parties involved in processing) within 30 days. The operator will also stop processing personal data (and also ensure their destruction by third parties involved in processing) if the User withdraws his consent to the processing of data (in cases where consent is the only legal basis for processing personal data).
      3. Please note that the Operator may, in some cases, continue to process data after withdrawing consent, when it is required to fulfill obligations arising from applicable law, or when processing is necessary to exercise the rights and legitimate interests of the Operator and (or) third parties.
    12. Other Terms
      1. The User gives the Operator consent to the processing of the User's personal information for the purpose of providing the functionality of the Site, for the processing and transfer by the Operator to its authorized representatives and third parties for the purpose of processing the User's personal data of the User's personal information for further processing of such information in order to provide the User with the functionality using the Site and receiving a response to the information requested from the Operator. The Operator transmits / processes only the personal information of the User that is necessary for the specified purpose. The provisions of this clause in relation to the processing of personal and other information of the User apply to materials and information received or transmitted by the User in the process of using the Site and its functions.
      2. This Privacy Policy can be changed by the Operator without any special notice, the new version of the Privacy Policy comes into force from the moment it is posted on the Internet at the address specified in this paragraph, unless otherwise provided by the new version of the Privacy Policy. The current version of the Privacy Policy is located on the page at: https://lk.market/legal/privacy , unless the Privacy Policy specifies other.
      3. This Privacy Policy is governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of the Russian Federation. For all issues not regulated by this Privacy Policy, the parties are guided by the current legislation of the Russian Federation.
      4. If, for any reason, one or more of the terms of this Privacy Policy is held invalid or unenforceable, this will not affect the validity or applicability of the remaining terms of the Privacy Policy.
      5. If the Operator has made any changes to this Privacy Policy, with which the User does not agree, he must stop using the Site.
      6. The User grants the Operator the right to send information and advertising messages about the Operator's products to the User by e-mail or mobile phone number. The User is aware that he has the right to refuse to receive messages at any time by notifying the Operator using the specified email address or mobile phone number of the User.
      7. Please note that the Operator does not consider anonymous requests. Upon receipt of a request from the User, the Operator may also ask the User to confirm his identity (by providing passport data) before sending the User's response.

    List of legal documents for the SellerMARKET project:

    1. Privacy Policy ;
    2. User agreement ;
    3. Offer .